Features and Advantages:
- Can be used as a
- pearlising agent in all detergent products.
- Good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic, and other amphoteric surfactants.
- Can be used in cold curing production method due to its liquid
- Form and can be pumped
- Distributor agent
- Moisturizing agent
- Used as a pearlising agent in: shampoos, hair conditioners, body shampoos, detergents, laundry detergents, dishwashing liquids, and many other detergents including hygiene products.
- Due to its high density, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate 30% is used simultaneously for pearlising and control the viscosity of the final product.
- Because it has an anionic active, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate 30% is used in final modification of the active, and in order to obtain an economic formula in the production of process.